PDF User Manual

  1. Home
  2. Manuals
  3. Miller Electric RGCR-1A Owner's Manual

Miller Electric RGCR-1A Owner's Manual

MW150RG

Made by: Miller Electric
Type: Owner's Manual
Category: Welding System
Pages: 1
Size: 0.09 MB

 

Download PDF User Manual



Full Text Searchable PDF User Manual



background image

OWNER’S MANUAL

 1994 MILLER Electric Mfg. Co.

February 1994

FORM: OM-681A

Use above FORM number when ordering extra manuals.

Running Gear/Cylinder Rack (042 700), RGCR-1A (042 745),
And MW150RG (042 804)

ST-149 470-C / ST-800 244

Remove and discard rear
handle of unit before install-
ing bottle retainer (4).

Description (Qty)

Part

No.

Item

No.

1

602 389 S-Hook (1)

2

148 188 Chain (1)

3

602 384 Snap (1)

4

147 894 Bottle Retainer (1)

5

089 800 Nut, 1/4-20 (2)

6

089 799 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 (2)

7

147 893 Axle (1)

8

090 693 Wheel, 8 in (2)

9

602 250 Washer, 3/4 flat (2)

10 121 614 Retaining Ring (2)

11 148 110

Pan (1)

12 602 154 Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2

self-forming (4)

13 109 318 Caster (2)

14 602 211

Washer, 5/16 lock (2)

15 604 537 Nut, 5/16-18 (2)

Be sure to provide Model when ordering
replacement parts.

5

Remove paint from axle
grooves (7) before installing re-
taining rings (10).

WARNING

ELECTRIC SHOCK can kill.

Do not touch live electrical parts.

Turn Off welding power source and input
disconnect device.

Disconnect input power conductors from
deenergized supply BEFORE moving welding
power source.

CYLINDERS can explode if damaged.

Keep cylinders away from welding and other
electrical circuits.

Never touch cylinder with welding electrode.

Always secure cylinder to running gear, wall, or
other stationary support.

FALLING EQUIPMENT can cause injury
and damage.

Use proper equipment to lift unit.

Use lifting forks long enough to extend out opposite
side of base.

Do not put any body part under unit while lifting.

miscwarn1.1 5/93

Tools Needed:

3/8, 7/16, 9/16

1

2

3

7

8

9

10

Crimp Items
1 & 3.

4

11

12

13

14

15

7

Figure 1-1. Installing Running Gear/Cylinder Rack