PDF User Manual

  1. Home
  2. Manuals
  3. Let's Go Aero BLACK BOX Assembly, Installation And Operation Instructions

Let's Go Aero BLACK BOX Assembly, Installation And Operation Instructions

Made by: Let's Go Aero
Type: Assembly, Installation And Operation Instructions
Category: Automobile Accessories
Pages: 14
Size: 2.00 MB

 

Download PDF User Manual



Full Text Searchable PDF User Manual



background image

PAGE 1 OF 14

BLACK BOX

Slide-Out Enclosed Cargo Carrier System

Set Item Product

BBOXManual-042117Rev

BlACK BOX SYSTEM - ASSEMBLY, INSTALLATION, AND OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS:

PRODUCT MANUAL

For More Information & Accessories, Visit our Website - www.LetsGoAero.com

For Technical Support & Product Questions Contact Us at 877-464-2376 or 719- 630-3800

Email: SUPPORT@LETSGOAERO.COM

Installation & Safe Use Operation Highlights

Fits 2” size receiver hitches.

Rated for 300 lbs of cargo payload. 160 lbs empty weight.

Class II minimum tow rating required; Class III recommended.

FlatPipe™ Spine Assembly & Installation on Hitch........................................... 

2

Safe Use & Operation ........................................................................................ 

3

Rack Parts & Assembly ......................................................................................  4
AerFoil Lid Parts & Assembly .............................................................................  11
Warranty & Registration ..................................................................................... 

14

 

Description 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        Page

 


background image

PAGE 2 OF 14

FLATPIPE™ SPINE ASSEMBLY AND INSTALLATION

      

  

Qty.  Description

 

A  1  

FlatPipe™  Spine 

 

B  2  

Retainer  Clip

 

C  1   5/8” Silent Hitch Pin

®

 

D  1  

5/8” Silent Hitch Pin

®

 

 

    

(hand-tighten version)

 

E  1   5/8” Lock Washer

 

F  1   5/8” Plastic Bushing

 

G  2   5/8” Spring Nut

 

H  2   End Cap, 2” Square

 

J  1  

Wax

 

K  2  

Rubber  Bumper

 

L  1   5/8” Flat Washer 

 

 

The Spine shank end contains two mounting holes. The ideal hole to use is the second hole in from the end. If the 
shank bottoms out inside the receiver hitch, or if you need maximum clearance for a tailgate, use the first hole in 
from the end. 

NOTE: For proper cargo carrier balance, there is a 3° pitch on the Flat Pipe. Be 
sure when installing your shank into the receiver hitch that the shank is right side 
up and that the 3° faces upward.

FIRST

SECOND

STEP 1  

Install two spring nuts [G] as shown.

STEP  2   

REQUIRED TOOL: 7/8” WRENCH

Slide the shank end of the Spine [A] into the receiver hitch aligning the mounting hole with the hole in the re-
ceiver hitch. Attach with Silent Hitch Pin and a 5/8” Lock Washer [C,E] by threading the Pin into the Spring Nut 
[G]. Tighten (30 ft.lbs. torque)and attach Pin Clip [B].

INSERT INTO VEHICLE

HITCH RECEIVER

Hitch Receiver

A

L

B

H

K

C

D

G

F

E

J

Shank End

3° Pitch

Shank End

B

A

A

A

A

C

E

 


background image

PAGE 3 OF 14

STEP  3   

Apply Wax [J] by rubbing the Wax block on all four sides of both tubes. Install two rubber bumpers [K] (one 
onto each fixed tube). The remaining hand-tighten Silent Hitch Pin, Bushing and Retainer Clip [D,F,G] will be 
used to secure the Black Box Rack to the FlatPipe Spine in a later step.

End Caps [Factory Installed]

Rubber Bumpers

Wax

Vehicle and Hitch Receiver Compliance

This Cargo Carrier fits 2" size hitch receivers and is rated for a Class II tow capability or higher. Before using this 

product, consult your vehicle and hitch receiver owner manual(s) for details on your tow and tongue weight parameters. 

Be sure that they are compatible with Black Box’s weight specifications.

Tongue Weight Compliance

The Black Box and its cargo create a combined weight that creates direct downward pressure on the hitch receiver’s 

tongue. This downward pressure is the tongue weight. Tongue weight is one of the two critical weight rating factors of 

your tow rating’s classification. Never exceed your vehicle and hitch receiver’s tongue weight specification.

Black Box Weight and Load Parameters

The Black Box weights 160 lbs empty.  To determine your available load weight in accordance with your vehicle 

and hitch receiver’s tongue weight rating, subtract Black Box’s weight from your identified tongue weight rating. The 

difference represents your vehicle and hitch receiver’s available load weight. The Black Box is rated for up to 300 lbs of 

cargo payload weight. Position heaviest cargo in the center of the carrier and lighter cargo to the outside perimeter

About Slide Out & Clearance Adjustment Of Carrier

To telescope the Black Box, remove the Hand Tighten Silent Hitch Pin® from the slide out pin hole. Verify that the 

Safety Cable is secured and then slide the frame to the rear. For added clearance, adjust the position of the Hat 

Brackets along the Frame’s Female Slide Tubes. Be sure to adhere to NO USE AREA distance of 3.5 inches rearward 

from Spine’s vertical plate along the frame tubes.  

SAFE USE OPERATION

Be sure to follow these guidelines to prevent possible hazards from misuse.

TIP: Secure your gear during transit, contents may shift causing damage to gear and/or cargo carrier. It is user 

responsibility to properly secure cargo. Optional tie down items are available at Let’s Go Aero for purchase.

H

A

K

J

 


background image

PAGE 4 OF 14

If you are missing any items, contact your sales 

agent if the product was assembled by them. If 
not, or if purchased from Let’s Go Aero, please 

contact us at 1-877-GO-4-AERO (464-2376).

NOTE: End Tubes [X] and excess Square End Caps [EE] are for open rack assembly only.  
For Black Box Enclosed Cargo Carrier you may discard these pieces or save for open rack 

use. See GearCage Rack assembly manual for open rack assembly. 

RACK PARTS LIST & ASSEMBLY OVERVIEW

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

2
2
4
8
8
8
1
2

FEMALE TUBES
FRAME ANGLES
HAT BRACKETS
5/16 CARRIAGE BOLTS
5/16 WASHERS
5/16 NUTS
SAFETY CABLE WITH QUICK LINK
END CAPS WITH REFLECTORS, 2-1/4”

U
V

W

X
Y

Z

AA
BB
CC
DD

EE

FF

GG

HH

II

JJ

KK

LL

MM

4
3
2

16

6

24
16

4

12

8
2
4
2
2
1
1
4
4

U-TUBE
FLOOR PANEL
SIDE TUBE
END TUBE (OPEN RACK ONLY)
JOINT CONNECTOR BOLT 2.5”
M6 X 15 SOCKET HEAD BOLT 
M6 WASHER
M6 NYLOCK NUT
SOCKET HEAD BOLT 1.5”
PIN NUT
SQUARE END CAPS
CROSS TUBE
PLUG
SOCKET HEAD BOLT 1.6
SIDE PANEL
END PANEL WITH HINGES
END PANEL WITH PULL LATCHES
1/4-20 X 3/4 BOLT
K-LATH SELF TAPPING SCREW

UU

VV

WW

XX
YY

ZZ

AAA
BBB
CCC
DDD

EEE

FFF

GGG

HHH

III

JJJ

KKK

LLL

1
1
1

10

2

10

1
4
8
4
4
2
4

12

2
2
2
2

POLYPRO COVER SHEET
BULKHEAD
BULK HEAD WITH LATCH KEEPER
.75” WASHER 
BALANCE CABLE
1/4-20 NYLOCK NUT
HANDLE
1/4-20 JOINT SOCKET HEAD BOLT
1/4-20 X 1.25 BOLT
1-4-20 PIN NUT (BLACK)
43” AERFOIL BAND  
BAND SPRING
.3” X 1 WASHER
1/4 X 1 FENDER WASHER
1/4-20 X 1.5 BOLT
10-24 X 1.25 PHILLIPS SCREW
10-24 NYLOCK NUT
3/16 X 1 FENDER WASHER

TWINTUBE FRAME MOUNT

RACK & SIDE PANEL 

AERFOIL LID (Black Box Cover) 

QTY.  DESCRIPTION

QTY.  DESCRIPTION

QTY.  DESCRIPTION

NN

OO

PP

QQ

RR

SS

TT

2
1
2

2
2
2

LED LIGHTS
WIRE HARNESS
LED LICENSE PLATE BRACKET
LED MOUNT BRACKET
6mm HEX BOLT
6mm NYLON BOLT
6mm WASHER

LIGHT KIT

QTY.  DESCRIPTION

Tools Needed:

9/16" Wrench and Socket
7/16" Wrench and Socket
5/32” Hex Key

3/16” Hex Key
Center Punch
Drill and Drill Bits

 


background image

PAGE 5 OF 14

FLAT PIPE 

FRAME MOUNTING 

PLATFORM

P

M

Q

R

O

S

T

V

Y

U

W

N

BB

AA

Z

CC

GG

DD

SS

TT

II

JJ

KK

MM

EE

YY

LL

XX

QQ

PP

NN

RR

FF

HH

 


background image

PAGE 6 OF 14

FLAT PIPE

FRAME

MOUNT

Align to Flat 

Pipe Spine

Attach the Flat Pipe Frame Mount to each Cross Tube [FF] using a 1.6” Socket Head Bolt, M6 Washer and a 
M6 Nylock Nut [HHAABB]. Hand tighten only at this time.

P

STEP 1

STEP 2

Slide the Female Tubes [M] over 
FlatPipe Spine [A]. NOTE: The 
holes at the end of the Spine and 
the Females Tubes must line up for 
proper assembly. Using 5/16 Carriage 
Bolts, 5/16 Washers, and 5/16 Nuts 
[PQR] attach the Frame Angles 
[N] and the Hat Brackets [O] to the 
Female Tubes. The vertical portions 
of the frames angles should face the 
exterior of the carrier and the Hat 
Brackets bolting to the frame angles 
from underneath the females tubes 
and spine. Install the Safety Cable [S
by placing the looped end (the side 
without the Quick Link) in between 
the Hat Bracket and Frame Angle 
(located closest to the vehicle, on 
the passenger side, using the side 
of the Hat Bracket that faces 
the interior of the Spine). 
Hand Tighten all connections 
at this time. Install End Caps 
with Reflectors [T] at the ends of the 
exposed Female Tubes.

M

A

Q

R

O

S

T

N

N

HH

FF

AA
BB

 


background image

PAGE 7 OF 14

STEP 3: Using a M6 Washer and a M6 Nylock 
Nut [AABB] with a 2.5” Joint Connector Bolt 
[Y] join two (2) Floor Panels [V] (excluding the 
third, center Floor Panel which will be attached 
in the next step), four (4) U-Tubes [U], to 
the assembled Cross Tubes [FF] and Frame 
Angles [N] of the Flat Pipe Platform. Continue 
to hand tighten only at this time.

Press four End Caps [EE] into ends of each 
Cross Tube [FF].

FLAT PIPE

FRAME

MOUNT

Place the last Floor Panel [V] in the center on top of the U-Tubes [U]. Use M6 x 15 Socket Head Bolts, M6 
Washers, & M6 Nylock Nuts [Z, AA, BB] at each of the six (6) locations on the underside of the panel to secure 
the center to the outside panels. Hand tighten only at this time. 

STEP 3

STEP 4

AA
BB

AA
BB

AA

BB

Y

EE

V

V

U

U

 


background image

PAGE 8 OF 14

Using a 1.5” Socket Head Bolt [CC] and Pin Nut 
[DD] on the two holes at the ends of the tubes 
only, connect the Side Tubes [W] and Side 
Panels [II] to the rack frame by dropping the 
Socket Head Bolt through the top of the Side 
Tube down through the Side Panel [Figure 1]. 

NOTE: There are two holes of different sizes 
at each end of the side tubes, the larger holes 
should face upwards to allow the head of the 
bolt pass through the top and then rest on the 
smaller hole on the bottom of the interior of the 
tube [Figure 2].

Finish connecting the ends Side Panels and 
Tubes to the U-Tubes [U] by placing a Pin Nut 
[DD] Horizontally through the holes at the end of 
the U-Tube and then securing the Socket Head 
Bolt [CC] through the treading in the Pin Nut. 
Cap these locations (4) with provided Rubber 
Plugs [GG].

NOTE: For an easier match the Pin Nut is 
designed with a flat head slot to illustrate the 
direction of the internal thread. The knotted end 
should rest on the edge of the U-Tubes [U
hole as shown [Figure 3]. 

Connect the center portions of the Side 
Tubes [W] and Panels [II] with 1.5” Joint 
Connector Bolts [Y] and Pin Nuts [DD
(These bolts will NOT pass through the 
Side Tubes as the Socket Head Bolts [CC
did at the ends of the tube).

Hand tighten only at this time. 

W

W

W

U

II

DD

DD

CC

CC

GG

GG

[Figure 3]

[Figure 1]

Large Hole

Small Hole

[Figure 2]

U

W

CC

DD

STEP 5

Y

II

U

U

II

CC

GG

DD

 


background image

PAGE 9 OF 14

With the Side Tubes and End Tubes in place. Un-bolt and remove 
the two (2) 2.5” Joint Connector Bolts [Y] at each end of the rack 
allowing the bottom lip of the End Panels [JJ] and [KK] to slip 
between the Cross Tubes [FF] and U-Tubes [U] [Figure 3]. The 
End Panel [JJ] that includes Hinge hardware must be installed on 
the Drivers Side of the Vehicle. With the holes aligned, re-insert the 
Joint Connector Bolts [Y] [Figure 4].

Using two (2) Joint Connector Bolts [Y] and two (2) Pin Nuts [DD
on each side, connect the End Panels [JJ] and [KK] to the Side 
Tubes [W] by passing the Bolt through over-hanging edge to the 
base to of the End Panel and then threading the bolt through the Pin Nut on 
the interior of the Side Tube. Secure and tighten all hardware from 
previous steps of the Rack and Side Panel installation. 

Locate two 3/16” dia. holes in each end panel. 
Center punch an indentation at each hole 
center. Drill 1/8” dia. holes into 
end tube and u-shaped 
tube. Insert and 
tighten four self-tap 
screws [C]. 

Y

Y

JJ

FF

JJ

JJ

V

U

DD

[Before]

[Figure 3]

[Figure 4]

STEP 6

      WARNING: 

Never operate the vehicle without the hand-tighten Silent Hitch Pin 

properly engaged to prevent the carrier from sliding while in transit. 

Failure to do so may result in bodily injury and property damage.

NOTE: Tip of screws [C] are self-

drilling as well. You may choose 

to power drive the screws without 

pre-drilling if you have the tools and 

skill to do so.

MM

Y

KK

MM

Insert the Silent Hitch Pin With Handle [D] and 
Plastic Bushing [F] on the forked end of the Spine 
[A] containing the second Spring Nut [G
inside. The Pin should be inserted so 
that it passes through the block portion 
of the Spring Nut first and then exiting through the 
spring. Tighten firmly to engage threading and apply 
Retainer Clip [B] as shown.

Apply the 2-1/4” End Caps [T] with 
Reflectors to the exposed end of the Spine 
[A] using a Rubber Mallet.

Insert the second Spring Nut [G] into the forked end of the Spine [A] (customer choice of side, only one side is 
needed) [Figure 5].

STEP 7

STEP 8

[Figure 4]

CUSTOMER CHOICE OF SIDE

A

F

T

G

G

D

A

B

 


background image

PAGE 10 OF 14

Un-Bolt LED Light Hardware supplied on the LED 
Lights [NN] and then reattach onto LED Mount 
Bracket [QQ]. For the drivers side of the vehicle 
only, also include License Plate Brackets [PP] as 
shown. [See Drivers Side Illustration]
Use 6 mm Hex Bolts [RR], 6 mm Nylon Nuts [SS], 
and 6 mm Washer [TT] to install License Plate 
(Customer Supplied License Plate Not Included) 
onto License Plate Brackets [PP] as shown.
On the side of the rack furthest away from the 
vehicle
, use 1/4-20 X 3/4 Bolts [LL], .75” Washers 
[XX] and 1/4-20 Nylock Nuts [ZZ] to install LED 
Light Brackets [QQ] with mounted hardware and 
LED Lights [NN] onto the Rack through the Side 
Panel [II] and Floor Panel [V]. On the drivers side 
only, include one Balance Cable [YY] loop end 
between the LED Mount Bracket [QQ] and the .75” 
Washer [XX]. [See Drivers Side Illustration]
On the other side of the rack on the side closest to the 
vehicle
 (where the LED lights have not been installed), 
secure the Side Panels [II] to Floor Panels [V] using 
1/4-20 X 3/4 Bolts [LL], .75” Washers [XX] and 1/4-20 
Nylock Nuts [ZZ] in the same manor excluding the 
LED lights. The second Balance Cable [YY] should 
also be included between the Side Panel and Washer 
on the drivers side only.
Connect LED Lighting to the Wire Harness [OO] (not 
shown) with the yellow wire connected to the drivers 
side
 and the Green Wire connected to the passenger 
side
 of the vehicle. Weave Wire Harness through the 
underside of the Black Box Rack to prevent wire drag.  
Connect the Wire harness to the Vehicle Trailer Light 
Connection on rear of the Vehicle.

The Safety Cable prevents the Black Box rack from sliding off the Spine when telescoped. The rack may be slide out 

when parked for vehicle hatch access only. Never move the vehicle while the carrier is slid out. Failure to engage the 

Safety Cable may result in bodily injury and property damage.

Optional Safety 

Cable Position

      WARNING: 

Connect the Quick Link Side of the Safety Cable 
[S] to one of the available hole positions located 
on the frame of the Flat Pipe Spine [A]. 

NOTE: The hole location furthest from the vehicle 
is recommended for maximum slide out. 

STEP 9

REQUIRED TOOLS: 

CUSTOMER SUPPLIED 

LICENSE PLATE

(NOT INLCUDED)

CUSTOMER SUPPLIED 

LICENSE PLATE

(NOT INLCUDED)

CUSTOMER SUPPLIED 

LICENSE PLATE

(NOT INLCUDED)

STEP 10

    WARNING:

DO NOT ALLOW HAT 

BRACKETS [O] TO 

OVERLAP WARNING 

LABEL ON FEMALE TUBE.

FAILURE TO PROPERLY CONNECT WIRES TO THE 

WIRE HARNESS WILL RESULT IN MISMATCHED STOP/

TURN LIGHTS AND IMPROPER SIGNALING.

WARNING

S

A

NN

RR

PP

LL

XX

YY

ZZ

QQ

SS
TT

Passenger Side

Drivers Side

 


background image

PAGE 11 OF 14

AERFOIL LID PARTS & ASSEMBLY OVERVIEW

REQUIRED TOOLS: 

HAMMER
3/8”  WRENCH

7/16” WRENCHES
PHILLIPS SCREWDRIVER, 

5/32” ALLEN WRENCH
RUBBER MALLET

UU

VV

KKK

UU

YY

XX

ZZ

LLL

BBB

JJJ

EEE

FFF

GGG

DDD

III

CCC

HHH

AAA

Unfold AerFoil Cover [UU] and place face-up. 
Install Handle [AAA] using two (2) each 10-24 x 
1.25 Phillips Screws, 10-24 Nylock Nuts, 3/16 X 
1 Fender Washers [JJJ, KKK, LLL]. [Figure 7]

STEP 11  

TOOL: 5/32” HEX WRENCH

AAA

JJJ

KKK

LLL

UU

[Figure 7]

 


background image

PAGE 12 OF 14

NOTE: While Let’s Go Aero takes time to inspect and clean all 

products before they leave our facility, some Plastic Shavings 

may fall from AerFoil lid during the unpacking assembly 

process. These are a normal result of the manufacturing 

process and are knocked loose during shipment.

NOTE: This step will be easiest if someone 
assists you. 
Form AerFoil Cover [UU] around Bulk Heads 
[UU] inserting edges of Bulk Heads into 
groove of cover as you go. Attach at remaining 
two corners with pre-installed Pin Nuts [DDD
and Joint Connector Bolts [BBB] using the 
same method used in STEP 12.

STEP 13  

STEP 12  

TOOL: 5/32” HEX WRENCH

BBB

DDD

UU

UU

UU

STEP 14  

TOOLS: 3/8” WRENCH, PHILLIPS SCREWDRIVER, DRILL, 1/4” BIT.

Place the AerFoil Lid on top of cage. You should be able to 
engage the Adjustable Pull Latches pre-installed to End Panel 

[KK

once the Lid is positioned properly. 

NOTE: If the “catch” of the Pull Latch does not meet the Latch 
Keepers pre-installed on Bulk Head 

[WW]

 the “catch” can be 

raised by spinning the “catch” counter clockwise or vice versa to 
be lowered. 

Drivers Side

Passenger Side

Place the AerFoil face down so the 
inner groves are exposed. Unfold Bulk 
Heads 

[VV] and [WW

and remove 

the pre-installed Joint Connector Bolt 

[BBB] from the ends of the Bulk 
Heads. I

nsert the Bulk Heads into the 

groove near the edge of the AerFoil 
Cover 

[UU] so the Bulk Heads cut 

line faces the interior of the carrier 

[Figure 6]. One Bulk Head 

[WW

includes 

pre-installed silver Latch 

Keepers, be sure this Bulk Head is 
placed on the Passenger side of the 
vehicle

Re-Insert Joint Connector Bolts 

[BBB

through the pre-installed 

Pin Nuts 

[DDD

and tighten.

[Figure 6]

DDD

UU

BBB

Cut Line

Latch Keeper

Adjustable Pull Latch

VV

WW

WW

KK

AAA

 


background image

PAGE 13 OF 14

NOTE: This step will be easiest if 
someone assists you. 

IMPORTANT: Remove and reattach 
each bolt ONE AT A TIME before 
moving to the next bolt.
Join two AerFoil Bands [EEE] together 
with one Band Spring [FFF] at the 
ends with the smallest holes. [Figure 
10]  Repeat for the remaining two 
AerFoil Bands and Spring. Attach the Band/Spring 
assembly to the AerFoil Cover by bending the 
assembly around the top edge of the Aerfoil with 
the padded side of the straps placed against the 
Cover as shown. Start at one corner by removing 
one Joint Connector Bolt [BBB] and then re-
threading the Bolt through the larger hole at the 
end of the AerFoil Band [EEE] and then into the 
carrier cover [Figure 11]. Repeat this step for the other side of 
the carrier with the remaining Band/Spring assembly. 

STEP 15 

TOOLS: DRILL; 1/4” & 13/16” BITS, 3/8” & 7/16” WRENCHES, HAMMER, CENTER PUNCH

NOTE: This step will be easiest if 
someone assists you. 
Attach the top of the Hinges located on 
End Panel 

[JJ

to the Bulk Head 

[VV

on the 

AerFoil Lid using 1/4-20 X 1.25 

Bolts 

[CCC]

, .3” X 1” Washers 

[GGG]

and 1/4-20 Nylock Nuts 

[ZZ]

 [Figure 8].

CCC

VV

ZZ

GGG

[Figure 8]

STEP 16 

 7/16” WRENCHES

Attach the loose ends of each Balance 
Cable 

[YY

to the AerFoil Cover 

[UU

with 

1/4-20 X 1.5 Bolts 

[III]

, 1/4-20 X 1 Fender 

Washers 

[HHH], .75” Washers [XX], and 

1/4-20 Nylock Nuts [ZZ

using the third 

hole in from the corner of the lid as shown. 
[Figure 9] (NOTE: Smaller .75” Washers 

[XX] should be installed on the interior.)

STEP 17  

TOOL: 5/32” HEX WRENCH

YY

XX

ZZ

III

HHH

BBB

EEE

EEE

FFF

BBB

[Figure 9]

[Figure 11]

[Figure 10]

REMOVE &

REATTACH

 


background image

PAGE 14 OF 14

ONE YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY

We warrant this Let’s Go Aero brand product during the time the original retail purchaser owns 

it. This warranty terminates if a purchaser transfers the product to any other person.

Let’s Go Aero warrants this product to be free from defect in material and workmanship for 

one year (retain your sales receipt for your records). Any product or part thereof found to be 

defective within that period will be replaced without charge provided that: (1) the product was 

not misused; (2) no alterations or modifications were made; (3) its failure was not a result of 

normal wear expected in the use of the product; (4) the product or part is delivered, freight 

prepaid, to Let’s Go Aero.

 

Manufacturers only obligation shall be to replace such products or parts proved to be defective. 

A Return Merchandise Authorization is required prior to return. Please contact Let’s Go Aero 

toll-free, at 877-464-2376 or 719-630-3800, or via email to support@letsgoaero.com to get an 

RMA number.

No warranty is given for LGA products purchased outside of the United States and Canada.

To register your product, visit the Let’s Go Aero website at www.LetsGoAero.com

Technical Support

For assistance with this product, please contact us:

Let’s Go Aero, Inc.

4474 Barnes Road

USA

Phone: 877-464-2376 or 719-630-3800

Email: Support@LetsGoAero.com

To learn more about our products and stay informed about useful options for transporting all kinds of 

gear with your carrier, be sure to visit our website: www.LetsGoAero.com

Patent and trademark protected.

Patent Numbers 6,609,725; 6,945,550; 8,079,613; D717718; 8,858,141; Patents Pending

Copyright© 2017, Lets Go Aero, Inc., All rights reserved.