PDF User Manual

  1. Home
  2. Manuals
  3. CMA Dishmachines CMA-L-1X Parts Manual

CMA Dishmachines CMA-L-1X Parts Manual

Made by: CMA Dishmachines
Type: Parts Manual
Category: Dishwasher
Pages: 16
Size: 2.15 MB

 

Download PDF User Manual



Full Text Searchable PDF User Manual



background image

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

MODEL L-1X & L-1X16 

 PARTS MANUAL 

Rev 1.16

 

 

8 0 0 - 8 5 4 - 6 4 1 7  

C M A   D I S H M A C H I N E S  

1 2 7 0 0   K N O T T   A V E N U E  

GARDEN GROVE, CALIFORNIA 92841 

 

 

 

 

 

F A X   7 1 4 - 8 9 5 - 2 1 4 1  

 


background image

 

T

ABLE OF 

C

ONTENTS

 

M

ODEL 

CMA-L-1X & L-1X16 

1.

 

PARTS MANUAL ..........................................................................................3

 

1.1.

 

I

NITIAL 

P

ARTS 

K

IT 

(P/N 4001.00)................................................................................................... 3

 

1.2.

 

O

PTIONAL 

S

ANI 

A

LARM

.................................................................................................................. 4

 

1.3.

 

E

XPLODED 

V

IEW 

D

RAWINGS

........................................................................................................... 5

 

1.3.1.

 

Cabinet Assembly ................................................................................................................... 5

 

1.3.2.

 

Cabinet Assembly (Effective 06/2007) .................................................................................... 6

 

1.3.3.

 

L-1X Door Assembly (Old Style) ............................................................................................ 7

 

1.3.4.

 

L-1X/L-1X16 Door Assembly.................................................................................................. 8

 

1.3.5.

 

Spray System Assembly........................................................................................................... 9

 

1.3.6.

 

Pump Assembly....................................................................................................................... 9

 

1.3.7.

 

Plumbing System Assembly..................................................................................................... 9

 

1.3.8.

 

Drain System Assembly........................................................................................................... 9

 

1.3.9.

 

Control Box ............................................................................................................................ 9

 

1.3.10.

 

Control Box (Effective 06/2007) ............................................................................................. 9

 

1.3.11.

 

Peristaltic Pump Assembly ..................................................................................................... 9

 

1.3.12.

 

Drain Valve ............................................................................................................................ 9

 

 

 


background image

                                                                                                                            

Parts Manual

 

 

1. Parts Manual 

1.1. 

Initial Parts Kit (P/N 4001.00) 

 

P/N

 

DESCRIPTION

 

Qty

 

00200.10 

Pump Assy, 110/220V 60 Hz, Open 

00206.00 

Pump Seal Kit 

00208.00 

Slip Joint Nut Gasket 

00304.03 

Spray Arm B L1-C & L-1X 

00308.50 

Spray Arm End Plug SS 

00404.82 

Motor Contactor Relay 

00411.00 Micro 

Switch 

00415.00 

Peristaltic Pump Assembly, 120V/60Hz 

03470.01 

Toggle Switch, momentary, (.25 flat terminal) 

00425.51 

Chemical Tubing Blue 

50 ft. 

00425.53 

Chemical Tubing Red 

50 ft. 

00425.54 

Chemical Tubing White 

50 ft. 

00433.10 

Master Switch (20 Amp) 

00435.00 

Squeeze Tube, 8”, Silicone 

00435.62 

Squeeze Tube, 24”, L-1X 

00458.00 

Squeeze Tube, Black (Detergent) 

00501.00 

Timer Motor, 2-Minute  

00557.55 

Kynar Reed Switch, 110/220V, 36” 

00707.00 

1/2 Water Solenoid Repair Kit, JE 

00715.00 

1/2 Ball Check Valve  

00738.10 

Solenoid Coil, JE, 120V, (¾” & ½”) 

03202.00 Thermometer, 

Capillary 

03406.64 Drain 

Toggle 

Switch 

03415.00 

Chemical Tube Bulkhead 

03415.60 

Chemical Bulkhead (Teflon) Assy 

04103.00 

L-1X / L1-C Drain Valve, 120V 

04110.00 

SS L1-C/L-1X Drain Screen 

04303.00 

L1-X Spray Arm Bearing 

04305.10 

Red Silicone Gasket, 1/16 Thick 

04517.15

 

Door Stop (Parallel)

 

NOTE:  CMA recommends that the initial parts kit be kept on hand as a back up supply of critical parts 

in the event your machine should require emergency service.  All the parts included in this kit 
are unique to the L-1X and L-1X16 dishmachine.

 

MODEL L-1X & L-1X16 PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.16                                                                                                     

Page  

3

 


background image

                                                                                                                            

Parts Manual

 

 

1.2. 

Optional Sani Alarm 

 

Part Number 12508.00 

MODEL L-1X & L-1X16 PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.16                                                                                                   

Page  

4

 

 

 

Exploded View 

 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D

P/N

 

DESCRIPTION

 

 

00400.00 

Conduit, 3/8” Sealtite 

00931.00 

Wire Tie, Small 

00401.00 

S.T. 3/8” Straight Connector 

12510.00 

Sanitizer Alarm Box Assembly 

00402.00 

S.T. 90 Degree 3/8” Connector 

10 

12511.00 

Sanitizer Low Level Vacuum Switch 

00406.00 

Control Box Light, .5” Diameter, Red 

11 

12512.00 

Sanitizer Alarm Buzzer, 120 Volts 

00435.00 

Squeeze Tube, 8” 

12 

40126.10 

#10 x 3/4" Sheet metal Screw 

00521.00 

Wire, 18 Gauge, Orange, 6 ft. 

13 

40127.00 

Wall Anchors 

00531.00 

Wire, 18 Gauge, White, 6 ft. 

14 

00426.00 

Y Hose Connector, 3/16” 

 

 


background image

                                                                                                                            

Parts Manual

 

 

1.3. 

Exploded View Drawings 

1.3.1. Cabinet 

Assembly 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MODEL L-1X & L-1X16 PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.16                                                                                                   

Page  

5

 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION

 

 

04903.60 

EZ top 

14A 

00752.60  

Hole Stopper Gasket 

03420.00 

Undercounter Bell Box 

15 

00912.00 

Nylon Lock Nut 1/4”-20 

03423.00 

Undercounter Bell Box Cover 

16 

00401.50 

3/8” Black Nylon Straight Connector 

04109.10 

Sump Heater (Optional) 

17 

00941.00 

10-32 x 5/8” Pan head Screw 

04901.60 

Stainless Steel Body 

18 

04914.86 

L-1C and L-1X Peri Pump Mount 

5A 

04901.73 

Stainless Steel Body L-1X16 

19 

03415.00 

Chemical Tube Bulkhead 

04911.60 

Tray Track (RH) 

20 

00914.00 

1/4-20 x 3/4" Hex Head Bolt 

04902.82 

Stand “Open Style” L-1X 

21 

14558.00 

Body Magnet Holder 

7A 

04902.73 

Stand “Open Style” L-1X16 

22 

00557.80 

Door Magnet 

04902.84 

Panels for Open Style Stand 

23 

10 

00940.50 

10-32 x 3/8” Truss Head Screw 

01146.50 

4” Leg (Optional) 

24 

03816.00 

Nylon Retaining Washer 

10 

01146.00 

6” Leg (Optional) 

25 

03415.60 

Chemical Tube Bulkhead Barbed 

11 

04915.86 

Front Peri Pump Panel 

26 

00924.00 

Washer SS 1/4" 

12 

04912.60 

Tray Track (LH) 

27 

01310.60 

Leg Adjusters 

13 

13463.00 

Liquid Level Switch (Optional) 

28 

14506.45 

Gasket Bracket 

14 1 01513.60 

Hole 

Stopper 

29  1 14506.50 

Door 

Gasket 

 

 

 

 

 

 


background image

Parts Manual   

 

1.3.2.  Cabinet Assembly (Effective 06/2007) 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION

 

 

04903.60 

EZ top 

14A 

00752.60  

Hole Stopper Gasket 

03420.00 

Undercounter Bell Box 

15 

00912.00 

Nylon Lock Nut 1/4”-20 

03423.00 

Undercounter Bell Box Cover 

16 

00401.50 

3/8” Black Nylon Straight Connector 

04109.10 

Sump Heater (Optional) 

17 

00941.00 

10-32 x 5/8” Pan head Screw 

04901.60 

Stainless Steel Body 

18 

04914.78 

L-1C and L-1X Peri Pump Mount 

5A 

04901.73 

Stainless Steel Body L-1X16 

19 

03415.00 

Chemical Tube Bulkhead 

04911.60 

Tray Track (RH) 

20 

00914.00 

1/4-20 x 3/4" Hex Head Bolt 

04902.82 

Stand “Open Style” L-1X 

21 

14558.00 

Body Magnet Holder 

7A 

04902.73 

Stand “Open Style” L-1X16 

22 

00557.80 

Door Magnet 

04902.84 

Panels for Open Style Stand 

23 

10 

00940.50 

10-32 x 3/8” Truss Head Screw 

01146.50 

4” Leg (Optional) 

24 

03816.00 

Nylon Retaining Washer 

10 

01146.00 

6” Leg (Optional) 

25 

03415.60 

Chemical Tube Bulkhead Barbed 

11 

04915.78 

Front Peri Pump Panel 

26 

00924.00 

Washer SS 1/4" 

12 

04912.60 

Tray Track (LH) 

27 

01310.60 

Leg Adjusters 

13 

13463.00 

Liquid Level Switch (Optional) 

28 

14506.45 

Gasket Bracket 

14 1 01513.60 

Hole 

Stopper 

29  1 14506.50 

Door 

Gasket 

  

 

 

30 

03475.00 

Prime 

switches 

MODEL L-1X & L-1X16 PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.16                                                                                                

Page 

6

 

 


background image

Parts Manual   

1.3.3.  L-1X Door Assembly (Old Style) 

 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION 

 

 

 

 

 

04906.90 

Inner & Outer Panel Assy. 

 

 

 

 

00605.30 

Door Rod Spacer 

 

 

 

 

00557.60 

Reed Switch Magnet 

 

 

 

 

13805.00 

5/6” 18 Lock Nut 

 

 

 

 

00926.00 

5/15” SS Washer 

 

 

 

 

04517.15 

Door Stop (Silicone) Parallel 

 

 

 

 

04918.10 

Door Support Rod Angled 

 

 

 

 

8 1 

04916.00 

Door 

Clevis 

    

 

13825.00 

#8 32 x 1” Pan Head Screw 

 

 

 

 

10 

00927.00 

#8-32 Lock Nut 

 

 

 

 

11 

00914.10 

Bolt 1/4"-20 x 5/8” 

 

 

 

 

12 

00558.61 

Reed Switch Magnet Bracket 

 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION 

13* 1 04509.20 

Door 

Complete 

14 

04517.62 

Door Support Rod Block 

 

04906.90 

Inner & Outer Panel Assembly 

15 

00924.00 

Washer 1/4" SS 

 

04510.00 

L-1C Door Catch Plate 

16 

00912.00 

Lock Nut Nylon 1/4"-20 

 

04511.00 

L-1C Catch Hemi-Ball SS 

04512.00 

L-1C Catch Ball Spring 

*Excludes Item #2, 11, 14, 15 & 16 

MODEL L-1X & L-1X16 PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.16                                                                                                 

Page 

 


background image

                                                                                                                            

Parts Manual

 

 

1.3.4.  L-1X/L-1X16 Door Assembly 

 

 

MODEL L-1X & L-1X16 PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.16                                                                                                   

Page  

8

 
 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION

 

 

04907.90 

Door (New 7-2002) 

10 

14558.61 

Door Magnet Holder 

1A 

14506.00 

Door for L-1X16 

 

 

 

 

04517.60 

Door Support Rod Block 

11 

00965.00 

06-32 Lock Nut 

14570.00 

Door Hinge (RH) 

12 

00605.20 

Door Rod Spacer 

14570.50 

Door Hinge (LR) 

13 

04517.15 

Door Stop (Parallel) 

04919.00 

Door Rod Screw Pin for Door 

14 

10 

00912.00 

1/4"-20 Nylon Lock Nut 

04918.60 

Door Support Rod Right 

15 

14 

00924.00 

1/4" SS Washer 

04919.50 

Door Support Rod Left 

16 

00914.10 

1/4"-20 x 5/8” Hex Head Bolt 

00557.80  

Door Magnet 

17 

14518.00 

Splash Guard 

00970.60 

6 32 x 1/2" Flathead Screw 

 

 

 

 

 


background image

                                                                                                                            

Parts Manual

 

 

1.3.5. Spray 

System 

Assembly 

MODEL L-1X & L-1X16 PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.16                                                                                                   

Page  

9

 

 

 
 
 
 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION 

00912.00 

1/4"-20 Nylon Lock Nut 

16 

00924.00 

1/4" SS Washer 

00929.00 

1/4"-20 x 3/4" Truss Head Bolt 

4 2 

04306.00 Square 

Manifold 

Gasket 

5 2 

04305.10 Silicon 

Gasket 

04303.00 

L-1X Spray Arm Bearing 

7 2 

00304.03 Spray 

Arm 

00308.50 

Spray Arm End Plug 

04301.00 

L-1X Spray Manifold 

9A 

04301.60 

L1-X16 Spray Manifold 

 


background image

                                                                                                                            

Parts Manual

 

 

1.3.6. Pump 

Assembly 

 

 

 

MODEL L-1X & L-1X16 PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.16                                                                                                   

Page  

10

 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D

P/N

 

DESCRIPTION 

 

00908.00 

5/16”-18  x 5/8” SS Hexhead Bolt 

12 

04204.00 

 Compression Nut 2.5” 

00926.00 

5/16” SS Washer 

13 

14004.00 

1” close Nipple SS 

13805.00 

5/16”-18 Nylon Lock Nut 

14 

04601.00 

45 Degree Elbow FIP x FIP 

04909.00 

Motor Mount 

15 

50302.06 

1” MIP x 1” Barb PVC 

00201.00 

Water Pump Motor 1 HP 

16 

00200.10 

Includes Items 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 

00921.00 

3/8”-16  x  3/4" Hex Bolt 

17 

03226.00 

Pump “O” Ring Gasket 

03224.00 

Pump Base (Mount) 

18 

00238.00 

3/8” Male Plug 

00206.00 

Pump Seal Kit 

19 

00214.50 

1/2" Comp x 3/8” MIP Adapter 

03222.05 

Impeller (universal) open 

20 

00208.20 

Slip Joint Nut Friction Ring 

10 

04206.30 

Pump cover for L-1X/L-1X16 

21 

03232.00 

1/8” Male Plug 

11 

00208.00 

Slip Joint Nut Gasket 

 

 


background image

                                                                                                                            

Parts Manual

 

 

1.3.7.  Plumbing System Assembly 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

MODEL L-1X & L-1X16 PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.16                                                                                                   

Page  

11

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION

 

 

03623.00 

1/2" Vac. Brkr Repair Kit – WATTS 

15A 

04606.60 

L-1X16  “L” Tube 

03624.00 

1/2" Vacuum Breaker – WATTS 

16 

00915.00 

1/4"-20 Hex Nut 

00721.00 

1/2" Jamb Nut 

17 

00924.00 

1/4" SS Washer 

03614.00 

1/2" Brass (Close) Nipple 

18 

00725.50 

1/2" Plumbing Strap 

00748.50 

1/2" Shrub Head 

19 

00747.10 

Nipple Brass 1/2" x 5” 

04605.00 

L-1X “U” Tube 

20 

03602.50 

1/2" Y Strainer – Optional 

6A 

04605.60 

L-1X 16“U” Tube 

21 

41061.00 

1/2" Ball Valve 

00715.00 

Ball Check Valve 

22 

00739.50 

Vacuum Breaker Cap SS 

00798.00 

SS Braided Hose 

23 

03624.25 

Vacuum Breaker Bonnet Brass 

00214.50 

1/2" Comp x 3/8” MIP FTG 

24 

00743.10 

1/2" Tee FxFxF 

10 

00738.10 

Water Solenoid Coil J/E 

25 

00742.00 

Nipple Brass 1/2" x 1-1/2” (Optional) 

11 

00707.00 

1/2" Water Solenoid Repair Kit J/E 

26 

00744.00 

Nipple Brass 1/2" x 2” (Optional) 

12 

03603.10 

1/2" Water Solenoid Valve J/E 

27 

03603.20 

1/2" Water Solenoid Bonnet 

13 

00745.00 

1/2" 90 Degree Street Elbow 

28 

00786.00 

Water Solenoid Valve Plunger 

14 

00760.00 

5/8” Comp. X 1/2" MIP Adapter 

29 

00706.10 

Plunger Spring Only 

15 

04606.00 

L-1X “L” Tube 

30 

00970.40 

6-32 x 1/4" Phillips Pan Head Screw 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


background image

                                                                                                                            

Parts Manual

 

 

1.3.8.  Drain System Assembly 

 

MODEL L-1X & L-1X16 PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.16                                                                                                   

Page  

12

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION 

04105.00 

Pump Hose 6.5” 

03101.00 

1” Hose Clamp #16 

04103.00 

L-1X Drain Valve (Depend-O-Drain) 

03108.51 

1” Goose Neck Drain Hose 

03109.00 

Drain Hose 90DEG 1" 

04110.00 

L-1X Drain Screen SS 

50302.06 

1” MIP x 1” Barb PVC 

 

 

 


background image

Parts Manual   

1.3.9. Control 

Box 

 

 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION

 

 

04904.60 

Top Drawer 

10 

00476.00 

Running Light 120V, Green 

00408.80 

Timer 2 Minute 8 Cam 

11 

03470.01 

Toggle Switch, mom., (.25 flat term.) 

2A 

00411.00 

Micro switch 

12 

00406.00 

Control box Light Red 

2B 

00501.00 

Timer Motor 

13 

00557.55 

Magnetic Reed Switch (NEW) 

03408.50 

Counter (Panel Mount – Small) 

14 

1 or 2* 

00631.00 

Ice Cube Relay 

04415.00 

Wire Harness (L-1X) 

15 

00917.00 

8-32 PM Nut 

00404.82 

Contactor Relay 

16 

00911.00 

8-32 x 1/2" Pan Head Screw 

00433.10 

Master Switch 

17 

00470.10 

Rubber Boot 

00475.30 

Toggle Switch DPDT 16A, 2 pos 

06231.00 

L-1X Drawer Label 

18 

18A 

06231.02 

L-1X16 Drawer Label 

03470.00 

Toggle Switch (Momentary) 

03406.64 

Drain Toggle Switch DPST 

19 

00940.50 

10-32 x 3/8” Truss Head Screw 

 

*Second relay present only with heater option. 

MODEL L-1X & L-1X16 PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.16                                                                                                 

Page 

13 

 


background image

                                                                                                                            

Parts Manual

 

 

1.3.10. Control Box (Effective 06/2007) 

 

 

MODEL L-1X & L-1X16 PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.16                                                                                                   

Page  

14

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION

 

 

04904.60 

Top Drawer 

15 

14 

00907.00 

6-32 X 1/2 SS Panhead Screw 

2 8 

00411.00 

Micro 

switch 

16 1 03203.66 

Thermister 

00408.80 

Timer 2 Minute 8 Cam 

17 

06231.04 

L-1X Drawer Label 

3A 

00501.00 

Timer Motor 

18 

06231.05 

L-1X16 Drawer Label 

18 

00965.00 

6-32 Nylon Insert Lock Nut 

19 

03203.55 

Thermometer Bracket 

1 (2*) 

00631.00 

Ice Cube Relay 

20 

03203.50 

Single Temp. Display Unit 

00470.10 

Rubber Boot 

21 

00557.55 

Magnetic Reed Switch (NEW) 

15520.00 

Power Block 12 Position 

22 

15524.00 

Power Rocker Switch 

13826.10 

4-40 X 3/4" Pan Head screw 

23 

03481.00 

Drain Rocker Switch 

00404.82 

Contactor Relay 

24 

00421.40 

Start/Fill Rocker Switch 

10 

00474.00 

Delimer Switch Bracket 

25 

03705.82 

Sponge Strip 

11 

00475.30 

Delimer Switch DPST 20 Amp.  

26 

00907.10 

6-32 X 1/2 Black Oxide Screw-Philp 

12 

03202.60 

Thermometer Transformer 

27 

03408.50 

Counter (Panel Mount – Small) 

13 

00438.00 

Snap bushing, Universal 

28 

00916.00 

6-32 PM Nut 

14 

13826.50 

4-40 Hex Nuts 

29 

00421.51 

6-32 X 1/4 SS Panhead Screw 

 

 

 


background image

                                                                                                                            

Parts Manual

 

 

1.3.11. Peristaltic Pump Assembly 

 

 

 

MODEL L-1X & L-1X16 PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.16                                                                                                   

Page  

15

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D

P/N DESCRIPTION

 

 

00416.00 

Peristaltic Pump Motor 

00935.00 

1/4"-20 x 1/4" Allen Screw 

00417.00 

Peristaltic Pump Block 

10 

00448.00 

Barrel Connector (Male) 

00919.00 

10-32 x 1 1/2" Pan Head Screw 

11 

AR 

00425.51 

Chemical Tubing (Blue) 

00918.00 

10-32 x 1 1/2" Fillister HD Screw 

12 

AR 

00425.53 

Chemical Tubing (Red) 

00932.00 

Twist Tye 

13 

AR 

00425.54 

Chemical Tubing (White) 

00418.00 

Peristaltic Pump Block Cover 

14 

03415.00 

Chemical Tube Bulkhead 

12 

00911.00 

8-32 x 1/2" Pan Head Screw 

15 

00443.00 

Tube Stiffener 

00435.00 

Squeeze Tube (Clear) 

16* 

00415.00 

Complete Peristaltic Pump 

8A 

00458.00 

Squeeze Tube – Black Detergent 

17 

03415.60 

Bulk Head For Sanitizer 

00419.00 

Peristaltic Rotor Assembly 

18 

00435.64 

30” Squeeze Tube 

00423.00 

Rotor Bearing 

18A 

00458.62 

24” Black Squeeze Tube 

00422.00 

Rotor Bearing Pin 

19 2 03425.00 

Sight 

Glass 

00424.00 

Rotor Bearing Carriage 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                               *Item 16 includes items 1-4, 6-10.

 

 


background image

                                                                                                                            

Parts Manual

 

 

1.3.12. Drain Valve 

 

 

 

MODEL L-1X & L-1X16 PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.16                                                                                                   

Page  

16

 

 

ITEM 

NO. 

NO. 

REQ’D 

P/N DESCRIPTION 

04103.21 

L-1X Drain Motor 115V, 60Hz 

04103.14 

L-1X Drain Valve Spring 

04103.20 

L-1X Drain Valve Drive Pin 

04103.19 

L-1X Drain Valve Washer (Thin) 

04103.17 

L-1X Drain Seal Washer (Black) 

5A 

04103.23 

Drain Seal Washer (White) 

04103.12 

L-1X Drain Valve Housing 

00941.00 

#10-32 x 5/8” Pan Head Screw 

04103.24 

Drain Valve Housing Spacer 

9 1 

04103.16 L-1X 

Hinge/Seal 

10 

04103.15 

L-1X Drain Housing Gasket 

11 

04103.13 

L-1X Drain Valve Housing Cover 

12 

04103.18 

L-1X #8 x 5/8” Self-Threading Screw